SRPGA
Board of Directors 

 

2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 |
1997 | 1999 | 2000 |

2019

Officers

President - Tim Camper, Jr.  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Gibs Saint Paul 

Others

Tom Barnett Website, Rules Chairman, Winter League, Summer League
Tim Camper, Jr. Western States
Robert Campos Schedule Chairman

Molly Denton

Becky Harsh Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising, Winter League, Summer League
Danny Navarro – Trophies, WM Phoenix Open Tickets

David Samuel
Harry Sauthoff – Handicap Chairman
Randy Smith

John Vollrath
Drake Winfrey 

Alternates and Non-Board
TBD Board Alternate
Chuck Casillas AGA Delegate 

 

2018

Officers

President - Tim Camper, Jr.  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Gibs Saint Paul 

Others

Tom Barnett Website, Rules Chairman
Tim Camper, Jr. Western States
Robert Campos Schedule Committee
Becky Harsh Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Bob Meade
Danny Navarro – Trophies, WM Phoenix Open Tickets

David Samuel
Bill Santucci – Schedule Chairman, Summer-Winter Leagues

Harry Sauthoff – Handicap Chairman
Randy Smith

John Vollrath

Alternates and Non-Board
TBD Board Alternate
Bill Valliere Summer-Winter Leagues

Chuck Casillas AGA Delegate 

Mike Hector Annual Dinner Committee 

2017

Officers

President - Tim Camper, Jr.  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Gibs Saint Paul 

Others

Tom Barnett Website, Rules Chairman
Tim Camper Western States
Robert Campos Schedule Committee
Becky Harsh Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Justin Hertel – Handicap Committee

Dwayne Knuth – Rules Committee
Bob Meade
Danny Navarro – Trophies, WM Phoenix Open Tickets

Bill Santucci – Schedule Chairman, Summer-Winter Leagues

Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman

John Vollrath

Alternates and Non-Board
Randy Smith - Board Alternate
Bill Valliere - Summer-Winter Leagues

Chuck Casillas - AGA Delegate 

Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee 

Steve Linderman - Western States Golfers Tournament

 

2016

Officers

President - Tim Camper, Jr.  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Robert Campos
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Meade
Terry Miller
Danny Navarro
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Tim Camper - Rules Chairman

Alternates and Non-Board
Bob Harris - Board Alternate
Chuck Casillas - AGA Delegate
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee
Steve Linderman - Western States Golfers Tournament
 

2015

Officers

President - Gary Dyson  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Tim Camper Jr.
Robert Campos
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Meade
Danny Navarro
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Tim Camper - Rules Chairman

Alternates and Non-Board
Terry Miller - Board Alternate
Bob Harris - Board Alternate
Chuck Casillas - AGA Delegate
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee
Steve Linderman - Western States Golfers Tournament

2014

Officers

President - Gary Dyson  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Membership, Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Dwayne Knuth 
Steve Linderman - Western States
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Paul Thompson - Rules Chairman
Ray Ybarra

Terry Miller - Board Alternate
Chuck Casillas - AGA Delegate (not on the current Board)
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee (not on the current Board)

2013

Officers

President - Gary Dyson  

Vice President - Tim Roberts

Treasurer - Becky Harsh 

Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Larchick - Rules Chairman
Steve Linderman - Western States
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Paul Thompson - Rules Committee

Terry Miller - Board Alternate
Ed Marquez - AGA Delegate (not on the current Board)
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee (not on the current Board)

2012

Officers

President - Gary Dyson
Vice President - Tim Roberts
Treasurer - Becky Harsh 
Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Chairman, Rules Committee
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Larchick - Rules Chairman
Steve Linderman - Western States
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner
Ronn Rodgers
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Paul Thompson

None - Board Alternate
Ed Marquez - AGA Delegate (not on the current Board)
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee (not on the current Board)
 

2011

Officers

President - Gary Dyson
Vice President - Tim Roberts
Treasurer - Becky Harsh 
Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee, Rules Committee
John Joiner - Handicap Chairman
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Larchick - Rules Chairman
Steve Linderman - Western States
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Paul Thompson

Bob Meade - Board Alternate
Ed Marquez - AGA Delegate (not on the current Board)
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee (not on the current Board)

2010

Officers

President - Gary Dyson
Vice President - Jon Blackler
Treasurer - Becky Harsh 
Secretary - Wes Knuth 

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Jon Blackler - Annual Dinner Committee
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Becky Harsh - Annual Dinner, Fundraising
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee, Rules Committee
Dwayne Knuth 
Bob Larchick - Rules Chairman
Steve Linderman - Western States
Ed Marquez - Handicap Chairman
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner
Roman Montoya
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Harry Sauthoff - Handicap Chairman
Paul Thompson
Ray Ybarra - Annual Dinner Committee

Ray Ybarra - Board Alternate
George Hintz - AGA Delegate (not on the current Board)
Mike Hector - Annual Dinner Committee (not on the current Board)

2009

Officers

President - Gary Dyson
Vice President - Jon Blackler
Treasurer - Becky Harsh
Secretary - Wes Knuth

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Jon Blackler
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Gary Dyson
Becky Harsh - Membership
Kirk Hooper - Handicaps
Wes Knuth 
Bob Larchick - Rules
Ed Marquez
Bob Meade
Ramon Montoya
Tim Roberts
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Ray Ybarra
George Hinz - AGA Delegate

2008

Officers

President - Gary Dyson
Vice President - Tom Barnett
Treasurer - Becky Harsh
Secretary - Kirk Hooper

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee, Annual Dinner
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Mike Comstock - Rules Committee Chairman
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher - Handicaps Committee Chairman
Becky Harsh - Membership, Fundraising
Kirk Hooper - Handicaps Committee, Rules Committee
Ed Marquez
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner Committee
Ramon Montoya
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Ray Ybarra
Mike Hector - Alternate

2007

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra
Vice President - Tom Barnett
Treasurer - Becky Harsh 
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee, Annual Dinner
Mike Comstock - Rules Chairman
Tom Copeland - Summer and Winter Leagues
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher - Handicaps Chairman
Becky Harsh - Annual Dinner, Fundraising
George Hinz 
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee, Rules Committee
Bob Meade - Annual Dinner Committee
Roman Montoya
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Tom Speer

2006

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra  
Vice President - Rob Busich 
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Robert Busich - Fundraising Committee
Mike Comstock - Rules Chairman 
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher - Handicap Chairman 
Becky Harsh - Fundraising Committee
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee
Bob Meade
Roman Montoya
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Tom Spears
Jim Spence - Rules Committee
No Alternate

2005

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra  
Vice President - Tom Barnett 
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Robert Busich
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman 
Mike Comstock - Rules Chairman 
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher
Becky Harsh 
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee
Bob Meade
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Jim Spence - Rules Committee
No Alternate
 

2004

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra  
Vice President - Tom Barnett
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Robert Busich 
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Mike Comstock - Rules Chairman
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher 
Becky Harsh 
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee
Bob Meade
Robert Spence
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Jim Spence - Rules Committee
No Alternate?

2003

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra  
Vice President - Tom Barnett
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Robert Busich 
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Mike Comstock - Rules Chairman
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher 
Becky Harsh 
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee
Bob Meade
Robert Spence
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Jim Spence - Rules Committee
Robert Spence
Pat Vallejos 
No Alternate?
 

2002

Officers

President - Ray Ybarra  
Vice President - Tom Barnett
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Larry Borger - Handicap Committee
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Gary Cook - Rules
Gary Dyson
Nolan Fletcher
Kirk Hooper - Handicap Committee
Bob Meade
Randy Peckenpaugh
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Jim Spence - Rules Committee
Steve Webber - Rules Chairman

No Alternate?

2001

Officers

President - Skip Ahart  
Vice President - Ray Ybarra
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website, Rules Committee
Larry Borger - Handicap Committee
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Steve Coffee
Gary Cook
Chris Hanks
Kirk Hooper
Bob Meade
Bill Santucci - Scheduler
Gary Schutter
Steve Webber - Rules Chairman

Steve Kelly - Alternate

2000

Officers

President - Skip Ahart  
Vice President - Ray Ybarra
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Steve Coffee
Gary Cook
Chris Hanks
Bob Meade
Gary Schutter
Steve Webber - Rules Chairman

Steve Kelly - Alternate
Larry Borger - Alternate

1999

Officers

President - Skip Ahart  
Vice President - Ray Ybarra
Treasurer - Jim Spence  
Secretary - Kirk Hooper  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website
Mike Chandler - Handicap Chairman
Steve Coffee
Gary Cook
Chris Hanks
Johnston
Jim Larkin
Bob Meade
Ronn Rodgers
Bill Santucci - Summer League
Gary Schutter
Steve Webber - Rules Chairman
Greg Witherspoon

Steve Kelly - Alternate

1997 

Officers

President - John Jourdan
Vice President - Ray Ybarra
Treasurer - Jim Spence
Secretary - Chris Hanks  

Others

Tom Barnett - Website 
Mike Chandler
Steve Coffee
Harley Cook
Mark Etherton
Steve Frost*
Pete Hammer - Scheduler, Alternate
Jim Larkin - Handicaps
Steve Webber - Rules
Greg Witherspoon


 

HomePost ScoresBoardResourcesAbout UsHow to JoinAwards - History

 

Send questions or comments to:
Tom Barnett
Last updated: January 10, 2019.